Recognition Report

Senate Officers/Special Role

Name Term Dates Served as Resigned?
Alex Blazer 05/19 to 04/20 Webmaster
Alex Blazer 05/19 to 04/20 Secretary
Hauke Busch 05/19 to 04/20 Presiding Officer Elect
Shea Council 05/19 to 04/20 Administrative Assistant
David Johnson 05/19 to 04/20 Presiding Officer
Ji Seun Sohn 05/19 to 04/20 Parliamentarian
Senators
Name Term Dates Senator Type Resigned?
Susan C. Allen 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Donna Bennett 05/17 to 04/20 Elected 09/12/2019
Kevin Blanch 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Robert Blumenthal 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Linda Bradley 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Kelli Brown 05/19 to 04/20 By Title 05/17/2019
Angela Criscoe 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Nicole DeClouette 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Steve Dorman 05/19 to 04/20 By Title
Jeff Dowdy 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Hedwig Fraunhofer 05/17 to 04/20 Elected 03/06/2020
Claire Garrett 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Glynnis Haley 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Sarah Handwerker 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Monica Ketchie 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Min Kim 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Alesa Liles 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Leng Ling 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Amelia Lord 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Stephanie McClure 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Ben McMillan 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Renee Mosley 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Christopher Newsome 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed 01/03/2020
Joanna Schwartz 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Costas Spirou 05/19 to 04/20 By Title
Mariana Stoyanova 05/17 to 04/20 Elected
Cameron Watts 05/19 to 04/20 Appointed
Diana Young 05/17 to 04/20 Elected

Committee Officers

Name Term Dates Committee Served as Resiged?
Alex Blazer 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS Secretary
Linda Bradley 08/19 to 04/20 FAPC Vice-Chair
Hauke Busch 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS Vice-Chair
Rodica Cazacu 08/19 to 04/20 RPIPC Vice-Chair
Angela Criscoe 08/19 to 04/20 SAPC Chair
Nicole DeClouette 08/19 to 04/20 APC Chair
Matt Forrest 08/19 to 04/20 FAPC Chair
Brad Fowler 08/19 to 04/20 RPIPC Secretary
Sabrina Hom 08/19 to 04/20 RPIPC Chair
David Johnson 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS Chair
Monica Ketchie 08/19 to 04/20 SAPC Vice-Chair
Amelia Lord 08/19 to 04/20 SAPC Secretary
Christina Smith 08/19 to 04/20 APC Vice-Chair
Rob Sumowski 08/19 to 04/20 FAPC Secretary
Jessica Wallace 08/19 to 04/20 APC Secretary

Executive Committee Members

Name Term Dates Committee Resigned?
Donna Bennett 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS 09/12/2019
Alex Blazer 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Kelli Brown 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS 05/17/2019
Hauke Busch 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Steve Dorman 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Jeff Dowdy 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Catherine Fowler 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
David Johnson 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Lyndall Muschell 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
Costas Spirou 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS 05/17/2019
John R. Swinton 05/19 to 04/20 ECUS
CSV